Start Live Chat
Privacy Policy
DS Managed Solutions Inc. (the “Company”) respects the privacy of its customers and visitors and is committed to protecting the personal information of its customers and visitors. This Privacy Policy covers the site www.NETRACKservers.com. We collect no personally identifiable information about you when you visit our site unless you choose to provide that information to us or as specifically outlined in this Policy. This Policy is incorporated into and subject to the Terms of Use (“TOU”) Agreement.

This Policy describes our general principles for the collection and use of information from customers and visitors to our Web sites. We want to ensure that you understand how we will and will not use the information you entrust to us. In order to fully understand your rights we encourage you to read this Policy.
For visitors, we've structured our Web sites so that, in general, you can visit us on Web without identifying yourself or revealing any personal information.
For prospective and existing customers and partners, once you choose to provide us personally identifiable information (any information by which you can be identified), you can be assured that it will only be used to support your relationship with the Company.

What type of information does the Company collect?
When you visit our Web site, our Web server collects basic user information about you that includes your ISP's domain, the time you accessed our Web site, and the pages from within our Web site that you visit and is not personally identifiable information except as needed to prevent fraud or abuse of the system.
When you sign up for the Company's services, you provide us with both contact and payment information. Contact information typically includes your name, address, and phone number. Payment information typically includes your credit card number.
While you are a customer of the Company, we manage information with regard to your account status, choice of services, and customer logs. In addition, we may store customers' electronic mail and other communications as a necessary incident to the transmission and delivery of those communications.

How do we use this information?
The Company does not trade, rent or sell your personal information to any other organization or third party.
We use the contact information you provide us to establish our service for you. We use payment information for payment processing purposes only. We create and maintain other information such as customer account status, choice of services, and customer logs in the normal course of providing service. By pressing the “submit” button, each visitor constitutes consent to use the information for purposes stated in this Policy.

The Company may share customer information with selected partnersthird parties, for example, to provide you with information about products which might be of interest to you or to enable you to take advantage of special partner programs. The Company may also use customer information to provide customers with system information or information about new or upgraded products if you have chosen to receive such offers. Customers may opt out of receiving information about partner/third party promotional emails from the Company by sending a request to partnerprograms-unsubscribe@NETRACKservers.com.
Our trusted affiliates are responsible for processing or handling some of the information we receive, such as order fulfillment for domain name registration. Those affiliates are not authorized to use such information for purposes beyond those specified by us and are required to preserve the confidentiality with which we treat such information.

We may disclose contact information with your permission when gathering and posting testimonials.
We will not otherwise disclose customer personal and account information unless we have reason to believe that disclosing such information is necessary to identify, make contact with, or bring legal action against someone who may be causing harm or interfering with the rights or property of the Company, our customers, or others. We may provide information to regulatory authorities and law enforcement officials in accordance with applicable laws or where the Company has a good faith belief that the law requires such disclosure.

The Company also will not disclose to third parties the contents of any electronic mail or other electronic communications that the Company stores or transmits for its customers except where: (a) it is a matter or public safety or policy; (b) it is in connection with the transfer of other business assets; (c) it is required to cooperate with orders, warrants, or other legal process that the Company determines in its sole discretion to be valid and enforceable; and (d) it is necessary to provide to a law enforcement agency when the contents are inadvertently obtained by the Company and appear to pertain to the commission of a crime.
The Company disclaims any intention to censor, edit, or engage in ongoing review or surveillance of communications stored on or transmitted through its facilities by customers or others. The Company will, however, review, delete, or block access to communications that may harm the Company, its customers or third parties. The grounds on which the Company may take such action include, but are not limited to, actual or potential violations of the TOU.

Please note that the Company may use this information collected to direct notices as well as provide you with other general information that may be of interest to you and information about our services or product offerings or the offerings of our business affiliates, as well as other important information regarding your account or services at our discretion.

Customers may opt out of receiving newsletters and/or promotional emails from the Company by sending a request to newsletter-unsubscribe@NETRACKservers.com. In this request, customers must identify their domain name and contact information. Customers may not opt out of receiving information from the Company which is essential for maintaining or updating customers account or system information.

Third Party Advertising and Cookies
The basic user information collected is used to help us analyze Web traffic, improve the content of our Web site and improve your experience on our Web site.
We do not trade, rent or sell your personal information to others, except as detailed in this Policy. We currently contract with several online partners who use the data only on our behalf to help manage and optimize our Internet business and communications. We use the services of a marketing company to help us measure the effectiveness of our advertising and how visitors use our site. To do this, we use Action Tags and cookies provided by our marketing company on this site. The information collected by the marketing company through the use of Action Tags and cookies is not personally identifiable. The information we collect helps us learn things like what kinds of customers our site attracts, which of our products most interest our customers, and what kinds of offers our customers like to see. Although our marketing company logs the information coming from our site on our behalf, we control how that data may and may not be used.

We may at times also use cookies, which are small pieces of information that a Web site can store in a designated file on your computer. Cookies allow a Web application to respond to you as an individual. By gathering and remembering information about your preferences, the Web application can tailor its operation to your needs, likes, and dislikes. Most web browsers allow you to control this use of cookies. Please take a look at your particular browser for instructions on this function. If you elect to disable cookies, please keep in mind that you will not be able to take full advantage of a personalized experience on our Web site. It is possible that some portions of the site will not function properly or may perform more slowly if you choose to reject cookies.
Our Web site allows for a chat function. Chat functions allow you to participate in “live” online conversations with us on our Web site. Although the transcripts from the chats may be stored internally on in-house servers for our records only, we collect no personally identifiable information about you when you participate unless you choose to provide that information to us.

How Can I access my personal information?
You can access your personal information, such as your address and contact information, at anytime to correct or change any of the data shared with us when you became a customer of the Company. As a customer of the Company you can access your personal information by clicking on the “Customer Login” link at the top of any Web page. Your account information is secure and is accessible by using a password that you select. If you need assistance or have questions about correcting information you can contact us via email at cs@NETRACKservers.com.

Security
The Company has security measures in place to help prevent the loss, misuse and alteration of the information under our control. When you place an order online, your information, including your credit card number, is protected using Secure Socket Layer (SSL) encryption technology. This encrypts order data and is designed to aid in ensuring the accuracy and security of that customer information.

Links
Our Web site provides links to other Web sites, sites that may be maintained by companies that are not affiliates of ours. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such Web sites and we encourage you to use caution. In particular, we recommend that you view the privacy policy posted on each site to confirm the sites policies are acceptable to you. This Policy applies solely to information collected by this Web site.

Children’s Privacy
The Company does not sell products or services for purchase by children. Customers must be at least 18 years of age. Any individual under the age of 18 (“Minor”) must have a parent or guardian accept the TOU in order for the Minor to become a Customer. If you are under 18, we strongly encourage you to use our Web site only with the involvement of a parent or guardian.

Changes to our Policy
The Company reserves the right to change this Policy simply by posting such changes on our site. We encourage you to periodically check our site for changes to this Policy since your continued use of the site following any changes to this Policy will be deemed to constitute your acceptance of such change. The operative and effective version of this Policy will be the latest version available on the site.

You may opt out of any posted changes to our collection, use or disclosure of your personal information by sending an email to privacy@NETRACKservers.com. In this request, customers must identify their domain name and contact information.

Contact Us
If you have questions or concerns regarding this Policy, you should contact us by email at privacy@NETRACKservers.com.

Trust Guard Privacy Policy

What information do we collect?

We collect information from you when you register on our site, place an order or fill out a form.

Any data we request that is not required will be specified as voluntary or optional.

When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your: name, e-mail address, mailing address, phone number or credit card information. You may, however, visit our site anonymously.

Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on your site. Google's use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to your users based on their visit to your sites and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy.

What do we use your information for?

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

• To process transactions
Your information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, other than for the express purpose of delivering the purchased product or service requested by the customer.

How do we protect your information?

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you submit a request or place an order.

These security measures include: password protected directories and databases to safeguard your information or SSL (Secure Sockets Layered) technology to ensure that your information is fully encrypted and sent across the Internet securely.

We offer the use of a secure server. All supplied sensitive/credit information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into our Payment gateway providers database only to be accessible by those authorized with special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential.

After a transaction, your private information (credit cards, social security numbers, financials, etc.) will not be stored on our servers.

Do we use cookies?

Yes (Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computers hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the sites or service providers systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information.

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others' rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Third party links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

California Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

Because we value your privacy we have taken the necessary precautions to be in compliance with the California Online Privacy Protection Act. We therefore will not distribute your personal information to outside parties without your consent.

As part of the California Online Privacy Protection Act, all users of our site may make any changes to their information at anytime by logging into their control panel and going to the 'Edit Profile' page.

Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.

Online Privacy Policy Only

This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.

Your Consent

By using our site, you consent to our privacy policy.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below.

sales.netrackservers.com
25 Adelaide Street E Suite 720
Toronto, On M5C 3A1
Canada
support@netrackservers.com
866-345-9061

Privacy Policy Customer Pledge

We pledge to you, our customer, that we have made a dedicated effort to bring our privacy policy in line with the the following important privacy laws and initiatives:
Federal Trade Commision Fair
Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act
Privacy Alliance

If at anytime you have a cause that needs to be disputed please fill out the Trust Guard Dispute Resolution form.

Respectfully,

NETRACKservers.com
www.netrackservers.com